Inscrição trancada

French translation: Inscription suspendue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Inscrição trancada
French translation:Inscription suspendue

08:54 Jun 15, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-06-19 07:55:17 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Diplomas and certificates
Portuguese term or phrase: Inscrição trancada
Trata-se de um histórico escolar de um estudante universitário brasileiro.
Qual é a melhor tradução para francês?
Carla Guerreiro
France
Inscription suspendue
Explanation:
De mémoire je crois bien que c'est ça, attends confirmation
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Obrigada, Magali.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interruption temporaire de cursus
silvana zilli bomskov
4Inscription suspendue
Magali de Vitry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inscription suspendue


Explanation:
De mémoire je crois bien que c'est ça, attends confirmation

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Obrigada, Magali.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Magali.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruption temporaire de cursus


Explanation:
Sug. : C'est une autre possibilité.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Silvana.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search