Prise de puissance électrique

French translation: tomada de potência eléctrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Prise de puissance électrique
French translation:tomada de potência eléctrica
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)

21:40 May 17, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Camiões
Portuguese term or phrase: Prise de puissance électrique
na frase: En cas de besoin de plus de puissance, voir le chapitre "Prise de puissance électrique
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
France
tomada de potência eléctrica
Explanation:
Será isto?

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-BR&q="tomada de potência ...


Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Gil, às vezes as coisas mais evidentes passam ao lado ou então é o desejo de coerência máxima que nos faz ter dúvidas... Felizmente que os colegas existem e que nos esclarecem. Obrigado também à Lígia pela colaboração.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrada de corrente eléctrica
Ligia Dias Costa
3tomada de potência eléctrica
Gil Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomada de potência eléctrica


Explanation:
Será isto?

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-BR&q="tomada de potência ...




Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado Gil, às vezes as coisas mais evidentes passam ao lado ou então é o desejo de coerência máxima que nos faz ter dúvidas... Felizmente que os colegas existem e que nos esclarecem. Obrigado também à Lígia pela colaboração.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada de corrente eléctrica


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search