automação predial

French translation: automation (automisation) d\'immeubles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:automação predial
French translation:automation (automisation) d\'immeubles
Entered by: jm meinier

19:48 Mar 10, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: automação predial
Dans le texte:

"Esta definição abrange uma ampla gama de equipamentos, como, por exemplo: computadores; equipamentos transceptores, concentradores e conversores de dados; equipamentos de telecomunicação e de transmissão de dados; sistemas de alarme contra incêndio e intrusão; sistemas de controle e automação predial, etc."

Merci
jm meinier
automation (automisation) d'immeubles
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automation (automisation) d'immeubles
Dominique Fourcroy
2immotique
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
immotique


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immotique

Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automation (automisation) d'immeubles


Explanation:
Sug

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search