pavimento adicional com foyer

French translation: un étage additionel avec foyer

07:23 Jan 13, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / modernisation de stade
Portuguese term or phrase: pavimento adicional com foyer
....arena multiuso para 5.000 pessoas, o que resultou na criação de um pavimento adicional com foyer, salas.....
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
French translation:un étage additionel avec foyer
Explanation:
Foyer = espace social ja esta em frances
Selected response from:

Spiridon
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un étage additionel avec foyer
Spiridon
4étage supplémentaire avec un foyer
marewa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étage supplémentaire avec un foyer


Explanation:
un foyer est une salle multi-usages, située généralement dans un théâtre ou un centre culturel, p.ex.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.ph/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&so...
marewa
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un étage additionel avec foyer


Explanation:
Foyer = espace social ja esta em frances

Spiridon
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search