Tapada

French translation: cloison

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tapada
French translation:cloison
Entered by: Searlait

19:26 Oct 14, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Tapada
dans uns sytème OTIS : aba de acoplamento lateral danificada na Tapada Este.
Magali de Vitry
cloison
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
neste caso, é mais "cloison"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paroi
Deoceli MENDES
3cloison
Searlait


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paroi


Explanation:
peut-être paroi ???
Bon travail

Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cloison


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
neste caso, é mais "cloison"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search