autodeclaratório

French translation: auto-déclaratif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:autodeclaratório
French translation:auto-déclaratif
Entered by: Vanessa Santos Grilate

14:23 Nov 6, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: autodeclaratório
Contexto:

O Ministério do Meio Ambiente quer que todo agricultor seja um amigo do meio ambiente e do Código Florestal, criado justamente para garantir o presente e o futuro da agricultura.
Para tanto, queremos:

Simplificar a averbação da reserva legal

Fazer averbação da reserva legal tem de ser fácil.

O procedimento é rápido, desburocratizado e, para o agricultor familiar é simples, constituindo em apenas um ato **autodeclaratório** e, mais importante, gratuito.

Obrigada!
Vanessa Santos Grilate
Portugal
auto-déclaratif
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Gil ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3auto-déclaratif
Gil Costa
4déclaration (sur l'honneur)
bejaflor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auto-déclaratif


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada Gil ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Carla Lopes
3 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marianna Tucci
32 mins
  -> Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration (sur l'honneur)


Explanation:
Je traduirais plutôt toute l'expression "ato autodeclaratorio" par déclaration, en ajoutant le cas échéant, sur l'honneur.

bejaflor
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search