copas corimbiformes peculiares

French translation: cimes corymbiformes particulières

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:copas corimbiformes peculiares
French translation:cimes corymbiformes particulières
Entered by: Sophie Giusti

12:14 Dec 3, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: copas corimbiformes peculiares
Segundo Klein (1984), esta espécie caracteriza esta formação, pelo aspecto fisionômico próprio, onde sua grande abundância, porte agigantado, seus fustes retos, copas corimbiformes peculiares com folhas verde-escuras, que emergem por diversos metros por sobre o restante da vegetação arbórea, o tornam-na inconfundível.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
cimes corymbiformes particulières
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sophie Giusti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cimes corymbiformes particulières
Sophie Giusti
4cîmes particulières de forme corimbe
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cîmes particulières de forme corimbe


Explanation:
# [PDF]
tus FAMILIE feuilles sont pli« larges, plus courtes, pirmatiiides ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
de 6-6 décim., terminée par un corimbe rameux composé de ... folioles de l'inVolucre sont glabres et de couleur pale : la forme ...
bibdigital.rjb.csic.es/spa/Carga.php?Pagina=F(44)LAM_Fl_ed3... -
# [PDF]
DES COMPOSÉES. ï,%\
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
dans toute sa longueur, terminée par un corimbe de douze à ... sont en forme de spatule; les supérieures sont lancéolées ou ...
bibdigital.rjb.csic.es/ing/Carga.php?Pagina=F(44)LAM_Fl_ed3... -
Plus de résultats de bibdigital.rjb.csic.es
#
Flore française... - Résultats Google Recherche de Livres
1805 - Nature - 944 pages
... forme de corimbe ; ces pédoncules , ainsi que les calices , sont chargés de poils droits et noirâtres : les feuilles radicales sont ovales -oblongues, ...
books.google.com/books?id=JxIPAAAAQAAJ... -

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cimes corymbiformes particulières


Explanation:
...

Sophie Giusti
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search