ofício (aqui)

French translation: dépêche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ofício (aqui)
French translation:dépêche
Entered by: Maria Alice

20:31 Apr 30, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / reservas indígenas
Portuguese term or phrase: ofício (aqui)
Ofício no sentido de um documento oficial.
Ex: Ofício n° xxxx do Ministério da Justiça.

Qual o termo equivalente em francês?
Obrigada!
Maria Alice
Brazil
dépêche
Explanation:
dépêche
n.f. dépêche
1. Correspondance officielle concernant les affaires publiques: Dépêche ministérielle.
2. Information brève transmise aux organes de presse: Une dépêche d'agence vient de tomber sur nos téléscripteurs (fax, télécopie, télex).
Selected response from:

imatahan
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Imatahan. Obrigada também a todos que colaboraram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1courrier, correspondance
Magali de Vitry
5dépêche
imatahan
4lettre
Gil Costa


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courrier, correspondance


Explanation:
moi je traduirais comme ça

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle vago
2 days 12 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettre


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dépêche


Explanation:
dépêche
n.f. dépêche
1. Correspondance officielle concernant les affaires publiques: Dépêche ministérielle.
2. Information brève transmise aux organes de presse: Une dépêche d'agence vient de tomber sur nos téléscripteurs (fax, télécopie, télex).


imatahan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Imatahan. Obrigada também a todos que colaboraram




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search