indigenistas

French translation: indigénistes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:indigenistas
French translation:indigénistes
Entered by: Maria Alice

16:51 May 2, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / reservas indígenas
Portuguese term or phrase: indigenistas
Na frase "Ações indigenistas do Estado Brasileiro..."
Não consigo achar algo correspondente. Obrigada pela ajuda!
Maria Alice
Brazil
indigénistes
Explanation:
http://www.hemispheres.be/spip.php?article329
Selected response from:

Luis Alvarez
Grading comment
Obrigada Alvargo! Obrigada também a todos os outros colegas pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indigénistes
Luis Alvarez
4Politique en faveur des indigènes
Frédéric Genin
3actions vis-à-vis des indigènes
Gil Costa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actions vis-à-vis des indigènes


Explanation:
Seria preciso mais contexto...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indigénistes


Explanation:
http://www.hemispheres.be/spip.php?article329

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada Alvargo! Obrigada também a todos os outros colegas pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
17 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Politique en faveur des indigènes


Explanation:
De manière plus générique:
"L'aide aux indigènes"

Financières:
"Les subventions aux indigènes"

Frédéric Genin
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search