ambiental/ambiente da fiscalização

French translation: surveillance environnementable

09:46 Nov 9, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / cv
Portuguese term or phrase: ambiental/ambiente da fiscalização
dans un cv, parmi les fonctions que la personne a exercées, j'ai :

- gestor ambiental da fiscalização

et

- técnico de segurança, qualidade e ambiente da fiscalização

J'avoue que j'ai un peu de mal à mettre ça d'aplomb....
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:surveillance environnementable
Explanation:
agent de surveillance environnementable
agent de s´curité, qualité et surveillance environnementable
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
merci Dominique !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1surveillance environnementable
Dominique Fourcroy
4voir ci-dessous
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surveillance environnementable


Explanation:
agent de surveillance environnementable
agent de s´curité, qualité et surveillance environnementable

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci Dominique !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
19 mins
  -> MERCI

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
technicien QSE (Qualité - Sécurité - Environnement)
fiche métier : http://www.metiers-btp.fr/reperes/metiers-et-parcours/techni...

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search