empréstimos de obra

French translation: terres d'emprunt sur le chantier

10:03 Nov 9, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / cv
Portuguese term or phrase: empréstimos de obra
toujours dans le même cv :

- emissão de pareceres sobre depósitos de terra e **empréstimos de obra**

comment le comprenez-vous et quelles seraient vos suggestions ?
merci
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:terres d'emprunt sur le chantier
Explanation:
Vu la phrase, je pense qu'il s'agit de ça.
Selected response from:

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Sindia 1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1terres d'emprunt sur le chantier
Sindia Alves
3prêts travaux
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prêts travaux


Explanation:
moi je comprends comme ça, mais je n'ai aucune certitude !

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terres d'emprunt sur le chantier


Explanation:
Vu la phrase, je pense qu'il s'agit de ça.

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Sindia 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris: Tout à fait!
6 mins
  -> merci mariechris!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search