edital de chamamento

French translation: appel d'offres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:edital de chamamento
French translation:appel d'offres
Entered by: Gil Costa

22:00 Nov 29, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Il s'agit d'un rapport sur le recyclage des déchets
Portuguese term or phrase: edital de chamamento
La phrase complète est "está divulgando um "edital de chamamento" para a implantação da logística reversa..."
Je pensais à "appel d'offre" mais ce n'est pas inapproprié dans ce contexte ?
Asma Bouchareb
France
appel d'offre
Explanation:
Oui.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2013-11-29 22:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appel d'offreS.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2appel d'offre
Gil Costa
4avis d'appel à candidatures
Olabonjour


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appel d'offre


Explanation:
Oui.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2013-11-29 22:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appel d'offreS.


Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Carole Salas
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Merci Carole!

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avis d'appel à candidatures


Explanation:
Il ne s'agit pas de l'avis d'appel d'offre (edital de licitação).
Il s'agit d'une phase préalable, où l'organisme public fait une prospection du marché pour vérifier s'il existe des intéressés.
En suivant, il y aura donc l'edital de licitação.


    Reference: http://www3.transparencia.gov.br/TransparenciaPublica/glossa...
Olabonjour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search