beneficiamento da fibra de coco

French translation: amélioration (d'un produit)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:beneficiamento (de um produto)
French translation:amélioration (d'un produit)
Entered by: Diana Salama

03:30 Apr 12, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: beneficiamento da fibra de coco
Beneficiamento de um produto.
Comme verbe, je dirais avantager un produit.
Mais il me faut le substantif
Diana Salama
amélioration de la fibre de la noix de coco
Explanation:
Ça me paraît bien comme ça...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Obrigada Henrique, esta opção me parece mais lógica.
Obrigada Magali, mas 'avantages', 'atouts utilité' me parece ser o que o produto oferece em termos de vantagens e não o processo de torná-lo melhor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amélioration de la fibre de la noix de coco
Henrique Magalhaes
4avantages, atouts utilité de la fibre de coco
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avantages, atouts utilité de la fibre de coco


Explanation:
qqe chose comme ça

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amélioration de la fibre de la noix de coco


Explanation:
Ça me paraît bien comme ça...

Henrique Magalhaes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigada Henrique, esta opção me parece mais lógica.
Obrigada Magali, mas 'avantages', 'atouts utilité' me parece ser o que o produto oferece em termos de vantagens e não o processo de torná-lo melhor.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search