retalhamento

French translation: découpage

09:34 Apr 12, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: retalhamento
Trata-se da reciclagem
Je comprends de quoi il s'agit mais quel est l'équivalent en français. En français, on parle de "déchiquetage" . Existe-t-il une autre opération qui corresponde mieux en matiére de séparation /réduction des déchets ?
merci pour vos lumières
tradusport
Portugal
French translation:découpage
Explanation:
C'est plus adéquat...je pense.
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
merci Henrique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4découpage
Henrique Magalhaes
4coupure, découpage
Céline Godinho


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupure, découpage


Explanation:
Selon le dictionnaire Porto Editora

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
découpage


Explanation:
C'est plus adéquat...je pense.

Henrique Magalhaes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci Henrique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search