custos de contexto

French translation: les coûts/dépenses de ce contexte/ordre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:custos de contexto
French translation:les coûts/dépenses de ce contexte/ordre
Entered by: cristina estanislau

10:29 May 8, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: custos de contexto
os custos de contexto continuam exagerados e caracterizam a evolução do sector das obras públicas
mariechris
les coûts/dépenses de ce contexte/ordre
Explanation:
les dépenses/coûts concernant ce qui précède cette passage du texte
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frais généraux
Nathalie Tomaz
4frais généraux
Arlette Pardal
4coûts structurels
Cristina Serra
4obstacles structurels
Martine COTTARD
3les coûts/dépenses de ce contexte/ordre
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les coûts/dépenses de ce contexte/ordre


Explanation:
les dépenses/coûts concernant ce qui précède cette passage du texte

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obstacles structurels


Explanation:
Une idée...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 109

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coûts structurels


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frais généraux


Explanation:
suggestion

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: "custos de contexto" est une expression en portugais-PT qui signifie frais généraux (deslocação, instalação, amenidades, fiscais)
40 mins
  -> on parle également de "frais de fonctionnement" pour frais généraux.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frais généraux


Explanation:
Il faudrait connaître plus précisément le sujet du texte à traduire

Arlette Pardal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search