desagio

French translation: disagio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desagio
French translation:disagio
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

08:22 Dec 6, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: desagio
valor do desagio
Nathalie Tomaz
France
disagio
Explanation:
Disagio
Synonyme: déport. Cours à terme est plus bas que le cours spot ou moins value, le plus souvent exprimée en pourcentage, correspondant à la différence entre la valeur nominale d´un titre et son cours en bourse. Anglais: discount.
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dévaluation
Luis Alvarez
3disagio
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dévaluation


Explanation:
Sugg.

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disagio


Explanation:
Disagio
Synonyme: déport. Cours à terme est plus bas que le cours spot ou moins value, le plus souvent exprimée en pourcentage, correspondant à la différence entre la valeur nominale d´un titre et son cours en bourse. Anglais: discount.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search