está quite

French translation: est à jour de ses obligations fiscales.

09:31 Oct 24, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: está quite
A advogada está quite com os cofres da Tesouraria desta Seção.

Sei perfeitamente qual é a ideia mas não consigo encontrar a melhor maneiro de transcrever em francês.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:est à jour de ses obligations fiscales.
Explanation:
elle s'est acquittée de ses obligations fiscales, elle est donc en règle et peut procéder
Selected response from:

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4est à jour de ses obligations fiscales.
Isabelle Buratti
4est en règle
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est en règle


Explanation:
L'avocate est en règle de cotisation auprès de la présente section.

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est à jour de ses obligations fiscales.


Explanation:
elle s'est acquittée de ses obligations fiscales, elle est donc en règle et peut procéder

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search