fundo de despesas

French translation: fonds de roulement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fundo de despesas
French translation:fonds de roulement
Entered by: Searlait

20:03 Oct 14, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: fundo de despesas
...deposito como adiantamento e fundo de despesas : fonds de roulement ? fonds de caisse ?
Magali de Vitry
fonds de roulement
Explanation:
dans une entreprise.
Fonds de caisse est l'argent qui se trouve dans la caisse lors de la prise de service.
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fonds de roulement
Searlait
3fond de dépenses.
manaa
3fonds de caisse
smarinella


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonds de roulement


Explanation:
dans une entreprise.
Fonds de caisse est l'argent qui se trouve dans la caisse lors de la prise de service.

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Deoceli MENDES: fonds de roulement, au Br, veut dire "capital de giro"
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonds de caisse


Explanation:
+

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fond de dépenses.


Explanation:
Fonds servant aux dépenses.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search