Sacos de rede para ostras

French translation: filets à huîtres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Sacos de rede para ostras
French translation:filets à huîtres
Entered by: limule

17:27 Mar 14, 2003
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Fisheries / Fishery
Portuguese term or phrase: Sacos de rede para ostras
Texte sur la pêche
Carine
filets à huîtres
Explanation:
ça y ressemble

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-14 17:44:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je viens de voir sur goggle: \"sacs à petites mailles\" ou \"sacs maillés\". La solution est probablement là.
Sorte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-14 17:45:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à cette adresse: http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:mu_z9gGYBAUC:www.glf.dfo...
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup11
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filets à huîtres
limule
3sacs en toile à huitres
Dinis Carvalho


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sacs en toile à huitres


Explanation:
il me semble

Dinis Carvalho
Native speaker of: Portuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filets à huîtres


Explanation:
ça y ressemble

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-14 17:44:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je viens de voir sur goggle: \"sacs à petites mailles\" ou \"sacs maillés\". La solution est probablement là.
Sorte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-14 17:45:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à cette adresse: http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:mu_z9gGYBAUC:www.glf.dfo...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search