Galo caseiro com arroz de cabidela

French translation: coq maison au riz de cabidela

15:34 Jul 29, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Restaurante/Ementa
Portuguese term or phrase: Galo caseiro com arroz de cabidela
Je n'ai aucun doute sur ce que c'est, mais je ne sais pas comment traduire "arroz de cabidela".

Merci.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:coq maison au riz de cabidela
Explanation:
coq maison au riz façon cabidela

avec l'explication: arrosé de son propre sang
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
merci José, j'ai opté pour coq fermier.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riz au sang /arroz de cabidela
cecilia metta
4 +1Arroz de cabidela"
Nathalie Tomaz
4coq maison au riz de cabidela
José Quinones


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riz au sang /arroz de cabidela


Explanation:
puoi anche non tradurlo o tradurlo con "Riz au sang" come si trova su altavista.fr...ti do qualche riferimento che ho trovato in rete...ciao cecilia
www.viva-portugal.net/recette-arroz-cabidela.php
www.portugal-tchat.com/www.portugal-tchat.com/forum-franco....
www.forums.supertoinette.com/recettes_257273.bolo_de_arroz....


cecilia metta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
3 mins
  -> grazie cristina

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coq maison au riz de cabidela


Explanation:
coq maison au riz façon cabidela

avec l'explication: arrosé de son propre sang

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci José, j'ai opté pour coq fermier.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arroz de cabidela"


Explanation:
Laissez le nom original et donnez cette explication : riz cuit avec du poulet mélangé à son sang, préalablement conservé

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search