actuação musical

French translation: spectacle musical/représentation

19:51 Feb 10, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: actuação musical
Fiquei completamente em branco... uma tradução tão simples, e não consigo lembrar-me como se diz em francês "actuação musical".
Obrigada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:spectacle musical/représentation
Explanation:
diria assim...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spectacle musical/représentation
Nathalie Tomaz
4 +1concert
Sindia Alves
4performance musicale
Spiridon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spectacle musical/représentation


Explanation:
diria assim...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
34 mins
  -> Merci Martine ! Bises

agree  Giselle Unti
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concert


Explanation:
Eu diria assim...

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: ...
4 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance musicale


Explanation:
Cela peut être un concert ou non

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search