Curso de Mestrado

French translation: cours de maîtrise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Curso de Mestrado
French translation:cours de maîtrise
Entered by: Teresa Borges

08:52 Feb 24, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: Curso de Mestrado
e frequenta o 4º ano do Curso de Mestrado Integrado em Teologia
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
cours de maîtrise
Explanation:
Diria assim, ver:

Cours de maîtrise en communication intitulé « Approches théoriques de la communication médiatique » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
• Cours de maîtrise en communication intitulé « Technologies et Société » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
• Cours de maîtrise en communication « Paradigmes de la communication » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
http://www2.univ-paris8.fr/cemti/spip.php?article146
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cours de maîtrise
Teresa Borges
4cursus de Master/cursus de master
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cours de maîtrise


Explanation:
Diria assim, ver:

Cours de maîtrise en communication intitulé « Approches théoriques de la communication médiatique » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
• Cours de maîtrise en communication intitulé « Technologies et Société » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
• Cours de maîtrise en communication « Paradigmes de la communication » (Université du Québec à Montréal).
http://www2.univ-paris8.fr/cemti/spip.php?article146

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: Oui
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursus de Master/cursus de master


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search