Divisão de habilitação

French translation: Division / département du permis de conduire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Divisão de habilitação
French translation:Division / département du permis de conduire
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

18:23 Aug 11, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: Divisão de habilitação
Trata-se de um organismo que possui uma "divisão de habilitação", onde são entregues declarações aos motoristas, que são devidamente habilitados a conduzir determinadas categorias de veículos.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Division / département du permis de conduire
Explanation:
Si le doc. se rapporte au Brésil, "habilitação" = permis de conduire. Mais il manque du contexte pour être certain...

Guide International - ENSEEIHT - Ain7
www.bde.enseeiht.fr/clubs/guide-inter/index.php?nom=Chine
faire traduire son permis en chinois (à Pékin, FESCO Chaoyang District, Chaoyangmen Nandajie n°14, Département du permis de conduire) • effectuer un ...
Département de la Police Métropolitaine de Tokyo - Wikipédia
https://fr.wikipedia.org/.../Département_de_la_Police_Métrop...
Division du Permis de conduire : organisation des cours de conduite, tarification, inscription, gestion et délivrance des permis de conduire. 3 Centres d'examens ...
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Division d´habilitation
Spiridon
4Division / département du permis de conduire
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Division / département du permis de conduire


Explanation:
Si le doc. se rapporte au Brésil, "habilitação" = permis de conduire. Mais il manque du contexte pour être certain...

Guide International - ENSEEIHT - Ain7
www.bde.enseeiht.fr/clubs/guide-inter/index.php?nom=Chine
faire traduire son permis en chinois (à Pékin, FESCO Chaoyang District, Chaoyangmen Nandajie n°14, Département du permis de conduire) • effectuer un ...
Département de la Police Métropolitaine de Tokyo - Wikipédia
https://fr.wikipedia.org/.../Département_de_la_Police_Métrop...
Division du Permis de conduire : organisation des cours de conduite, tarification, inscription, gestion et délivrance des permis de conduire. 3 Centres d'examens ...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Division d´habilitation


Explanation:
ou ... de Capacitation caso se trata de Permis de Conduire

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search