musseque

French translation: Laisser tel quel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:musseque
French translation:Laisser tel quel
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:30 Jan 9, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: musseque
Será que devemos guardar o termo original, em francês tal como "favela" ?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Laisser tel quel
Explanation:
Je laisserais tel quel Nathalie
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bidonville
tierri pimpao
4 +1Laisser tel quel
Sandrine Félix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laisser tel quel


Explanation:
Je laisserais tel quel Nathalie


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Musseque
Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bidonville


Explanation:
équivalent pour un pays francophone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2018-01-10 13:58:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(je crois qu'on travaille sur le même projet Nathalie! ;)

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exactement, Tierri !!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: Oui
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search