açambarcadora de afetos.

French translation: narcissique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:açambarcadora de afetos.
French translation:narcissique
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:54 Jan 29, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: açambarcadora de afetos.
A Concha é uma açambarcadora de afetos... E está sempre a virá-lo contra mim.


Contexte : une femme parle de sa belle-fille qu'elle déteste.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
narcissique
Explanation:
Suggestion...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monopolisateuse des attaches
Spiridon
3 +1narcissique
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narcissique


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monopolisateuse des attaches


Explanation:
Tomar para si

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search