ressalvada

French translation: sous réserve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ressalvada
French translation:sous réserve
Entered by: Gil Costa

07:35 May 14, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: ressalvada
Bonjour,

Dans le passage suivant, je ne vois pas comment traduire "ressalvada" :

"•Autorizar a Secretaria de Assuntos Estratégicos a implantar um Sistema Nacional de Coordenação, visando à atuação integrada dos órgãos governamentais, ressalvada a competência de atuação do Instituto Brasileiro do Meio Ambiente;"

Merci à l'avance pour vos idées.
B. Bruzon
sous réserve
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sous réserve
Gil Costa
4en respectant (tout en respectant la compétence)
Gustavo Silva
4en préservant
Norbert Bousigue


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en préservant


Explanation:
ou : tout en préservant

Norbert Bousigue
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en respectant (tout en respectant la compétence)


Explanation:
une autre suggestion !

Example sentence(s):
  • Tout en respectant la compétence décentralisée des communes et de leurs groupements, l'Etat fi xe des règles d'administration de ces services
  • promouvoir une politique européenne de rapprochement de la fiscalité directe tout en respectant la compétence des Etats-membres en la matière.

    Reference: http://www.eau-international-france.fr/article.php3?id_artic...
    Reference: http://www.conseil-economique-et-social.fr/rapport/doclon/98...
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sous réserve


Explanation:
sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
46 mins
  -> Obrigado e bom dia, Henrique!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
47 mins
  -> Obrigado e bom dia, Isabel!

agree  Sophie Giusti
50 mins
  -> Obrigado e bom dia, Sophie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search