clubes de serviço

French translation: associations charitables/associations ou clubs d\'entraide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:clubes de serviço
French translation:associations charitables/associations ou clubs d\'entraide
Entered by: Vanessa Santos Grilate

16:53 Sep 15, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: clubes de serviço
A efectivação de parcerias a exemplo o governo do Estado (IGAM), Prefeitura Municipal de ***, demais Municípios, iniciativa privada e entidades da sociedade civil organizada ( ONGs, *clubes de serviço*, associações de bairros, instituições de ensino, entidades de classes).

Obrigada!
Vanessa Santos Grilate
Portugal
associations charitables/associations ou clubs d'entraide
Explanation:
voir ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1associations charitables/associations ou clubs d'entraide
Nicole Viegas
3clubs habituels
cecile alves


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clubs habituels


Explanation:
**

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: French

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associations charitables/associations ou clubs d'entraide


Explanation:
voir ci-dessous

Example sentence(s):
  • Um clube de serviço é uma organização sem fins lucrativos de trabalho voluntário onde os membros se encontram regularmente para discutir a realização de

    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves
8 hrs
  -> Merci Cecile !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search