entidades de classes

French translation: associations civiles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:entidades de classes
French translation:associations civiles
Entered by: Vanessa Santos Grilate

16:56 Sep 15, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: entidades de classes
No mesmo parágrafo:

A efectivação de parcerias a exemplo o governo do Estado (IGAM), Prefeitura Municipal de ***, demais Municípios, iniciativa privada e entidades da sociedade civil organizada ( ONGs, clubes de serviço, associações de bairros, instituições de ensino, *entidades de classes*).

Obrigada!
Vanessa Santos Grilate
Portugal
associations civiles
Explanation:
Peut-être plus consensuel que lobbies
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Nicole!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lobbies
Olivier Crouzet
4associations civiles
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lobbies


Explanation:
Qui font du lobbying, et c'est bien la raison de leur existence. Aucun sens péjoratif dans ma traduction, c'est une acception que j'emploie depuis belle lurette.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lobby
Olivier Crouzet
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associations civiles


Explanation:
Peut-être plus consensuel que lobbies

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada Nicole!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search