Arranjos Produtivos Locais

French translation: Arrangements Productifs Locaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Arranjos Produtivos Locais
French translation:Arrangements Productifs Locaux
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

05:41 Apr 11, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / conciliation entre les pa
Portuguese term or phrase: Arranjos Produtivos Locais
O Secretário xxx informou que no âmbito do Mercosul existe um grupo de trabalho de integração produtiva – para trabalhar os Arranjos Produtivos Locais (APLs) de móveis, madeira, turismo, metal mecânico, setor alimentício, setores definidos pela Argentina para promover a integração.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Arrangements Productifs Locaux
Explanation:
Il existe un ouvrage universitaire édité par L'Harmattan "Les Arrangements productifs locaux au Pernambuco".
Selected response from:

Norbert Bousigue
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Arrangements Productifs Locaux
Norbert Bousigue
4Systèmes Productifs Locaux
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arrangements Productifs Locaux


Explanation:
Il existe un ouvrage universitaire édité par L'Harmattan "Les Arrangements productifs locaux au Pernambuco".


    Reference: http://sadapt.agroparistech.fr/ersa2007/papers_number.php?pa...
Norbert Bousigue
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves
52 mins
  -> Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Systèmes Productifs Locaux


Explanation:
exemple :
Les APL au Brésil : une adaptation opportune des SPL à la française ?
Depuis le début des années 2000 on assiste au Brésil à un intérêt sans cesse croissant envers les systèmes de production locaux (SPL) désignés sous l’expression arranjos productivos locais (APL) ....
www.cairn.info/resume.php?ID_ARTICLE=GES_102_0185

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search