viação e trânsito de Luanda

French translation: Direction des Routes et de la Circulation Routière de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:viação e trânsito de Luanda
French translation:Direction des Routes et de la Circulation Routière de
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

10:05 Jun 2, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: viação e trânsito de Luanda
Sur un permis de conduire angolais
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Direction des Routes et de la Circulation Routière de
Explanation:
Voici ce que j'utilise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 jours (2010-06-15 10:46:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada...
Selected response from:

Isabelle vago
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Direction des Routes et de la Circulation Routière de
Isabelle vago
5 +1circulation et traffic de Luanda
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circulation et traffic de Luanda


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Frédéric Genin: En français, trafic ne prend qu'un seul F.
1 day 21 hrs

agree  Isabelle vago
13 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Direction des Routes et de la Circulation Routière de


Explanation:
Voici ce que j'utilise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 jours (2010-06-15 10:46:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada...

Isabelle vago
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danièle Horta
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Danièle !

agree  Teresa Borges
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search