altos executivos

French translation: cadres supérieurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:altos executivos
French translation:cadres supérieurs
Entered by: Diana Salama

14:19 Oct 8, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Evento
Portuguese term or phrase: altos executivos
Contexto:
altos executivos de grandes organizações africanas

Executivo seria 'cadre'... e altos executivos? como traduziriam?
Diana Salama
cadres supérieurs
Explanation:
ce serait plus ça
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadres supérieurs
Magali de Vitry
4 +1Hauts cadres
Sandrine Alves
4cadre dirigeant
Victor Santos
3hauts dirigeants
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hauts dirigeants


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauts cadres


Explanation:
sugg


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/de+hauts+c...
Sandrine Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
31 mins
  -> Merci Teresa!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre dirigeant


Explanation:
Ou simplesmente "dirigeants"

Victor Santos
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadres supérieurs


Explanation:
ce serait plus ça

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Oui, c'est l'expression exacte
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search