sobre (aqui)

French translation: sur (le modèle de) la structure MS Outlouk

14:23 Dec 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Portuguese term or phrase: sobre (aqui)
- coordenação de um projecto de email seguro, com integração de componentes desenvolvidos **sobre** a infra-estrutura MS Outlook.

Não estou certa de como traduzir...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:sur (le modèle de) la structure MS Outlouk
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends.
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
merci Robintech et....Bonne Année !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sur (le modèle de) la structure MS Outlouk
Robintech
3a partir
Leonardo MILANI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sur (le modèle de) la structure MS Outlouk


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends.

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Robintech et....Bonne Année !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
3 hrs
  -> Merci Sophie

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a partir


Explanation:
Évidement, la proposition de Robintech peut être juste aussi.

Mais l'on veut peut-être dire que l'on est parti de la structure Outlook pour monter ce projet d'email sécurisé.

Outlook est apprécié par beaucopu de gens (pas moi) pour sa fonctionnalité, mais il est critiqué côté sécurité. On veut peut-être miroiter les avantages d'Outlook sans ses vices.

Bon courage,

LEO

Leonardo MILANI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search