ambiente de produção

French translation: environnement de production

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ambiente de produção
French translation:environnement de production
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

15:36 Jun 18, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Portuguese term or phrase: ambiente de produção
Implantação de software
Implantação é a fase do ciclo de vida de um software (programa computacional, documentação e dados), no contexto de um Sistema de Informação, que corresponde textualmente à passagem do software para a produção.
O processo de implantação universal consiste em várias atividades intercaladas como possíveis transições entre elas. Estas atividades podem ocorrer no **ambiente de produção** ou no ambiente de desenvolvimento ou em ambas.

Dans ce texte par exemple, comment devrais-je traduire **ambiente de produção** ?
Merci.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
environnement de production
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mariechris
Grading comment
merci mariechris !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2environnement de production
mariechris
3 +2environnement de production
cecile alves


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environnement de production


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Environnement_(informatique)
mariechris
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci mariechris !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
4 mins
  -> Merci Gil! Bon week-end!

agree  Sindia Alves
38 mins
  -> Merci Sindia! Bon week-end!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environnement de production


Explanation:
une idée

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Gil

agree  Sindia Alves
1 hr
  -> Merci Sindia :-D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search