apagado (ici)

French translation: supprimé/es

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apagado (ici)
French translation:supprimé/es
Entered by: liz askew

18:22 Jun 20, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Portuguese term or phrase: apagado (ici)
Dans "O único tratamento especial será aplicado no momento de importação de dados através da folha de excel, onde os dados por validar não serão assinalados como apagados."

ou "Assumir que o ficheiro contém sempre a totalidade dos dados, levando a que as entradas existentes na base dados que não existam no ficheiro sejam assinaladas como apagadas."

Merci
jm meinier
supprimé/es
Explanation:
Télécharger Restore Deleted Data (gratuit) - Comment ça marche
www.commentcamarche.net/.../telecharger-34067... - Translate this page
Free - Windows
Voici Restore Deleted Data, cet outil de récupération de données vous permet de restaurer vos données supprimées d’une manière efficace et précise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-06-20 18:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= deleted??

http://en.pons.eu/portuguese-english/apagar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2012-06-20 18:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Écrire des données
www.siteduzero.com/tutoriel-3-14514-ecrire-des-d... - Translate this page
Rating: 3.6/4 - 2548 votes
INSERT : ajouter des données; UPDATE : modifier des données; DELETE : supprimer des données; Q.C.M.. Introduction à PHP, Préparer son ordinateur ...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3supprimé/es
liz askew
3 +1éffacé, rayé
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éffacé, rayé


Explanation:
Sugestions...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean NICOLET: effacé
1 hr
  -> Mais oui, vous avez tout à fait raison!

agree  Sindia Alves
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Sindia!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supprimé/es


Explanation:
Télécharger Restore Deleted Data (gratuit) - Comment ça marche
www.commentcamarche.net/.../telecharger-34067... - Translate this page
Free - Windows
Voici Restore Deleted Data, cet outil de récupération de données vous permet de restaurer vos données supprimées d’une manière efficace et précise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-06-20 18:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= deleted??

http://en.pons.eu/portuguese-english/apagar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2012-06-20 18:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Écrire des données
www.siteduzero.com/tutoriel-3-14514-ecrire-des-d... - Translate this page
Rating: 3.6/4 - 2548 votes
INSERT : ajouter des données; UPDATE : modifier des données; DELETE : supprimer des données; Q.C.M.. Introduction à PHP, Préparer son ordinateur ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
4 hrs

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
11 hrs

agree  Isabelle Buratti: on dit "supprimer" une donnée
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search