atendimento

French translation: service

13:30 Aug 9, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Journalism / Article/Homeopathie
Portuguese term or phrase: atendimento
- a Comissão Interministerial fixa normas directrizes para o atendimento em homeopatia

- as consultas médicas em homeopatia são incluídas na tabela de atendimento do Sistema Único de Saúde

J'avoue que je bloque sur "atendimento"
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:service
Explanation:
atendimento peut être traduit par accueil, réception, mais cet "atendimento" concerne les services médicaux du SUS.
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
Obrigada Deoceli
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Accueil
Cristina Serra
4service
Deoceli MENDES


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Accueil


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-08-09 14:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou service

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
19 mins
  -> Merci Cristina!

agree  Sandrinha: tout simplement!
4 hrs
  -> Merci Sandrine!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service


Explanation:
atendimento peut être traduit par accueil, réception, mais cet "atendimento" concerne les services médicaux du SUS.


Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Deoceli
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exactement Deoceli, vous avez raison.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search