pauta

French translation: ligne editoriale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pauta
French translation:ligne editoriale
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

04:22 May 26, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: pauta
busca de fontes técnicas sobre a pauta
Nathalie Tomaz
France
ligne editoriale
Explanation:
C'est en fait tout un ensemble d'instructions et de missions que le rédacteur en chef donne/attribue aux journalistes (quels reportages faire, comment s'y prendre, etc...) tout en respectant le contenu et la cohérence des articles d’une publication.

Bon courage!
Selected response from:

Sonia da Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ligne editoriale
Sonia da Costa
3ordre du jour, sujet, thématique ...
Leonardo MILANI
3Constatation
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Constatation


Explanation:
Definitions:

pauta
constatation, jurisprudence, sentence;... {ruling}
verdict, sentence; jugement, décision {verdict}

Pas assez de contexte.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ligne editoriale


Explanation:
C'est en fait tout un ensemble d'instructions et de missions que le rédacteur en chef donne/attribue aux journalistes (quels reportages faire, comment s'y prendre, etc...) tout en respectant le contenu et la cohérence des articles d’une publication.

Bon courage!


    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pauta_(jornalismo)
    Reference: http://www.cidj.com/Viewdoc.aspx?docid=462&catid=1
Sonia da Costa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Sophie et bonne journée!

agree  yanadeni (X)
8 hrs
  -> Merci, YaniQC et bonne journée à vous!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordre du jour, sujet, thématique ...


Explanation:
Un peu de contexte nous aiderait bien, comme d'habitude ...

Leonardo MILANI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search