Secretarias de Estado

French translation: Secrétariats d'Etat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Secretarias de Estado
French translation:Secrétariats d'Etat
Entered by: Fernando Guerra

09:14 Sep 26, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: Secretarias de Estado
Secretarias de Estado (de cultura, do Trabalho, da Educação...etc.)
Fernando Guerra
France
Secrétariats d'Etat
Explanation:
Tout simplement !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2008-09-26 09:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ne pas confondre avec "Secrétaires d'Etat" (secretárias)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-09-26 09:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secrétariats d'Etat à la culture, au travail, à l'éducation, etc.
Selected response from:

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Grading comment
Obrigado. Desculpem a demora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Secrétariats d'Etat
Isabelle Bouchet
5 +1Secrétariat d'Etat
tierri pimpao
4 +1secrétariats d'Etat
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secrétariat d'Etat


Explanation:
à la Culture, le Travail, l'Education

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secrétariats d'Etat


Explanation:
é esta a tradução

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Secrétariats d'Etat


Explanation:
Tout simplement !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2008-09-26 09:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ne pas confondre avec "Secrétaires d'Etat" (secretárias)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-09-26 09:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secrétariats d'Etat à la culture, au travail, à l'éducation, etc.

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado. Desculpem a demora.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
5 mins
  -> Merci Nathalie !

agree  Cris RiJoFe
8 mins
  -> Merci Cris !

agree  Martine COTTARD
8 hrs
  -> Merci Martine !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search