venda de pautas

French translation: vendre des articles

14:53 Aug 28, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: venda de pautas
Trata-se de um CV, onde a pessoa relata as atividades.
"... manutenção de projetos de comunicação, pesquisa teórica, produção de releases, venda de pautas, ...)
Maria Alice
Brazil
French translation:vendre des articles
Explanation:
Peço desculpas por ter enviado a tradução em Inglês (foi por engano). Segue a sugestão em Françês.
Selected response from:

Isabelle17
United States
Grading comment
Sua sugestão foi importante.
Obrigada, Isabelle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vendre des articles
Isabelle17
4sales of articles (to publications)
Isabelle17


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales of articles (to publications)


Explanation:
A suggestion.


Isabelle17
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendre des articles


Explanation:
Peço desculpas por ter enviado a tradução em Inglês (foi por engano). Segue a sugestão em Françês.

Isabelle17
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sua sugestão foi importante.
Obrigada, Isabelle.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search