Caderno de Imprensa

French translation: revue de presse / la presse à la une

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Caderno de Imprensa
French translation:revue de presse / la presse à la une
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

08:48 Feb 22, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-25 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: Caderno de Imprensa
Bonjour,

J'espère que vous allez bien.

Je souhaiterais savoir si vous auriez des suggestions concernant la traduction de "Caderno de Imprensa", vers le français ?

Je vous remercie beaucoup pour vos réponses.
Fernanda Da Silva (X)
Brazil
revue de presse / la presse à la une
Explanation:
Mais quel est le contexte ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2013-02-22 09:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le contexte étant précisé, la traduction est "revue de presse"
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revue de presse / la presse à la une
Philippe Maillard
5Actualités
papier
4Dossier de presse
SAMIR HATTABI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revue de presse / la presse à la une


Explanation:
Mais quel est le contexte ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2013-02-22 09:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le contexte étant précisé, la traduction est "revue de presse"

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito grata !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dossier de presse


Explanation:
Ça dépend du contexte, bien entendu. Mais ça me parait une option possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2013-02-22 17:47:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je m'excuse. Je n'avais pas vu le contexte avant de suggérer "dossier de presse". Donc je pense que c'est plutôt "revue de presse" comme l'a dit notre ami Phillippe.

SAMIR HATTABI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actualités


Explanation:
Mais utilizado em websites e midias eletrônicas:
http://www.dassault.fr/liste-actualite.php?docid=2362
http://www.total.com/

Quanto a "A la une" (sem acento porque maiúsculas não levam acentos na titulagem em francês) , é meio complicado usar porque nem sempre são notícias de primeira página, ou seja, da homepage propriamente dita. Inclusive, "A la une" pode ser apenas uma das seções de "Actualités", que a rigor, em português do Brasil seriam Notícias. "Presse" é um termo ruim de usar neste caso porque se refere a imprensa propriamente dita e não a releases corporativos.

papier
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search