edição não paginada

French translation: edition non paginée

09:40 Oct 4, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: edição não paginada
entre parenthèses, dans une bibliographie

Merci d'avance pour votre aide
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
French translation:edition non paginée
Explanation:
Ex:
Edition non paginée, dont les pages manquantes sont complétées par des pages de l'édition de 1557, apparemment identique (Bodleian Library, cote 8°I 18 Art ...
http://ctlf.ens-lyon.fr/n_fiche.asp?num=3601
Selected response from:

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci José !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2edition non paginée
Jose Manuel Braga
3Edition non formatée
Sandrine Alves


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Edition non formatée


Explanation:
???

Sandrine Alves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
edition non paginée


Explanation:
Ex:
Edition non paginée, dont les pages manquantes sont complétées par des pages de l'édition de 1557, apparemment identique (Bodleian Library, cote 8°I 18 Art ...
http://ctlf.ens-lyon.fr/n_fiche.asp?num=3601

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci José !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Pierre Kasper
35 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Gil Costa: "édition"
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search