pedido de auto-falência

French translation: demande de dépôt de bilan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pedido de auto-falência
French translation:demande de dépôt de bilan
Entered by: Diana Salama

10:48 Nov 14, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de compra de ações
Portuguese term or phrase: pedido de auto-falência
Contexto:
« Evento de Insolvência » significa o pedido de recuperação judicial; o pedido de auto-falência; ou um pedido de falência apresentado por terceiro que detenha um crédito relevante contra tal Pessoa...

O que me sugerem?
Diana Salama
demande de dépôt de bilan
Explanation:
Suggestion...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide, Teresa et Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emande de ise en faillite personelle
Paul Roux
3demande de dépôt de bilan
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demande de dépôt de bilan


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide, Teresa et Paul!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emande de ise en faillite personelle


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2013-11-14 11:40:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma réponse s'est mal enregistrée. La bonne réponse est : demande de mise en faillitte personnelle.

Paul Roux
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search