título protestado

French translation: effets protestés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:título protestado
French translation:effets protestés
Entered by: Maria Alice

10:37 Dec 12, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat
Portuguese term or phrase: título protestado
dentro da frase:
"(...) outras informações necessárias para averiguarmos se a empresa e os seus proprietários/ dirigentes não possuem títulos protestados, passivos fiscais e demais liabilities.

obrigada pela ajuda
Maria Alice
Brazil
effets protestés
Explanation:
Sug.
Ver:
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/celex.jsf?celex=61996CJ0215&lan...
(lesquels sont dus par la personne dont les effets ont été protestés, avec pour résultat que, en application des dispositions du contrat)

http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document_print.jsf;jse...
(os quais são devidos pela pessoa cujos títulos foram protestados, com a consequência, nos termos do contrato)
Selected response from:

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effets protestés
Jose Manuel Braga
3titre sous protêt
Danièle Horta


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effets protestés


Explanation:
Sug.
Ver:
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/celex.jsf?celex=61996CJ0215&lan...
(lesquels sont dus par la personne dont les effets ont été protestés, avec pour résultat que, en application des dispositions du contrat)

http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document_print.jsf;jse...
(os quais são devidos pela pessoa cujos títulos foram protestados, com a consequência, nos termos do contrato)

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
titre sous protêt


Explanation:
je dirais ainsi


    Reference: http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/protet.php
Danièle Horta
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search