prevendo-se a ocorrência do termo incerto

French translation: son terme, bien qu'incertain, devenant prévisible

07:10 Dec 11, 2014
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: prevendo-se a ocorrência do termo incerto
O presente contrato de trabalho caduca quando, prevendo-se a ocorrência do termo incerto, a Primeira Outorgante comunique ao Segundo Outorgante a cessação do mesmo

Il s'agit d'un contrat de travail temporaire, qui selon les dispositions mentionnées avant cette phrase, n'a pas de date de fin prédéterminée mais se finira lorsque la tâche sera terminée
Benoit Cros
Spain
French translation:son terme, bien qu'incertain, devenant prévisible
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Paul Roux
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1son terme, bien qu'incertain, devenant prévisible
Paul Roux
4sauf erreur de rédaction
Philippe Maillard
3lorsque l'objet du contrat prend fin à une date indéterminée
Danièle Horta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sauf erreur de rédaction


Explanation:
-

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lorsque l'objet du contrat prend fin à une date indéterminée


Explanation:
Suggestion pour ce contrat de mission (très encadré par le Droit du Travail en France)...

Danièle Horta
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son terme, bien qu'incertain, devenant prévisible


Explanation:
xx

Paul Roux
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danièle Horta: Oui en effet, j'avais zappé l'idée!
18 hrs
  -> Merci Danièle




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search