fornecimento de veículos

French translation: (contrat de) fourniture de rames de métro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fornecimento de veículos
French translation:(contrat de) fourniture de rames de métro
Entered by: Teresa Borges

20:39 Mar 1, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: fornecimento de veículos
contrato de fornecimento de veículos multifuncionais para a linha de metro....
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
(contrat de) fourniture de rames de métro
Explanation:
Tratando-se de metropolitano, diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(contrat de) fourniture de rames de métro
Teresa Borges
4 +1livraison de véhicules
Pierre Lefebvre


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livraison de véhicules


Explanation:
livraison de véhicules multi-fonctions

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoit Cros
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(contrat de) fourniture de rames de métro


Explanation:
Tratando-se de metropolitano, diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, Linda!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search