comarca

French translation: circonscription

15:12 Mar 10, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: comarca
Comarca de Santarém


Logo no início do contrato de uma acção de processo sumário, tem

Processo nº....
Comarca de Santarém
Instância Local -Secção Cível....


District ou circonscription ?
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:circonscription
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3circonscription
Martine COTTARD
4 +1Juridiction
Nathalie Tomaz
4Arrondissement Judiciaire
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Juridiction


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Mamede
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
circonscription


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Mamede
4 mins
  -> merci Isabelle

agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins
  -> merci Teresa

agree  Sindia Alves
3 hrs
  -> merci Sindia

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arrondissement Judiciaire


Explanation:
une autre idée :)

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search