por mais privilegiado que seja

French translation: dont elles pourraient dépendre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:por mais privilegiado que seja
French translation:dont elles pourraient dépendre
Entered by: Sandrine Guéant

06:57 Apr 14, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Formule juridique
Portuguese term or phrase: por mais privilegiado que seja
Bonjour,

Connaissez-vous la formule consacrée pour "por mais privilegiado que seja" dans la phrase suivante, issue d'un contrat de prestation de services ?

"As partes elegem o Foro de XXX para dirimir quaisquer dúvidas e controvérsias oriundas do presente CONTRATO, renunciando a qualquer outro, por mais privilegiado que seja."

Merci,

Sandrine
Sandrine Guéant
France
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
...choisissent/optent pour la juridiction de................... et renoncent à toute autre, dont elles pourraient dépendre.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
3quelle que soit sa notoriété
Paul Roux
3Aussi privilégié sout-il
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aussi privilégié sout-il


Explanation:
Ex

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
...choisissent/optent pour la juridiction de................... et renoncent à toute autre, dont elles pourraient dépendre.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Toi aussi!
1 hr
  -> merci Teresa ! Joyeuses Pâques !

agree  Luciana ANDRADE
21 hrs
  -> obrigada Luciana

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quelle que soit sa notoriété


Explanation:
suggestion

Paul Roux
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search