O pedido está em condições de proceder

French translation: la demande est jugée fondée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:O pedido está em condições de proceder
French translation:la demande est jugée fondée
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

08:18 Apr 11, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: O pedido está em condições de proceder
Numa decisão de justiça
Nathalie Tomaz
France
la demande est jugée fondée
Explanation:
procedente : fondé
je dirais quelque chose comme "la demande est jugée fondée" ou quelque chose d'approchant, mais attend peut-être d'autres suggestions
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La demande est en mesure d'être jugée bien fondée
David Faneca
3la demande est jugée fondée
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la demande est jugée fondée


Explanation:
procedente : fondé
je dirais quelque chose comme "la demande est jugée fondée" ou quelque chose d'approchant, mais attend peut-être d'autres suggestions

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La demande est en mesure d'être jugée bien fondée


Explanation:
Les conditions pour le jugement de bien-fondé de la demande sont réunies.

David Faneca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search