selo branco

French translation: timbre sec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:selo branco
French translation:timbre sec
Entered by: Deoceli MENDES

18:22 Apr 14, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: selo branco
toujours sur un extrait d'acte de naissance:
"autenticada com o SELO BRANCO" = certifiée conforme avec le sceau ????
Deoceli MENDES
timbre sec
Explanation:
Voilà la traduction de l'eurodicautom

Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)

(1)
TERM carimbo seco
(2)
TERM selo branco

(1)
TERM timbre sec


Document 2


Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)

(1)
TERM Selo branco

(1)
TERM Timbre sec

Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
merci sónia, je vais adopter cela au lieu de sceau
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sceau
Céline Godinho
5 +1timbre sec
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sceau


Explanation:
*

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali de Vitry
23 mins
  -> Merci Magali! ;)

agree  Paula Cordeiro
3 hrs
  -> Merci Paula! ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timbre sec


Explanation:
Voilà la traduction de l'eurodicautom

Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)

(1)
TERM carimbo seco
(2)
TERM selo branco

(1)
TERM timbre sec


Document 2


Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)

(1)
TERM Selo branco

(1)
TERM Timbre sec



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci sónia, je vais adopter cela au lieu de sceau

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HASKA: définition: marqué par la pression d'une estampe métallique, sans encre
11 hrs
  -> merci Haska




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search