conservatória dos registros centrais

French translation: bureau central d'enregistrement

18:25 Apr 14, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: conservatória dos registros centrais
toujours sur un extrait d'acte de naissance du consulat du Portugal à Rio.
C'est la dernière. Merci à tous !!
Deoceli MENDES
French translation:bureau central d'enregistrement
Explanation:
so uma pista
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
merci magali, bonne journée
merci patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marie
Paula Cordeiro
2 +1bureau central d'enregistrement
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conservatória dos registros centrais
bureau central d'enregistrement


Explanation:
so uma pista

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
merci magali, bonne journée
merci patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conservatória dos registros centrais
marie


Explanation:
En France quand on a besoin d'un document pour faire un enregistrement on va a la mairie. Ici on peut demander tout les types de documents. Quand on veut se marier nous allons a la mairie demander des certificats, quand il y a un bebe nous allons a la mairie l'enregistre.

Paula Cordeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search