averbação

French translation: mention

20:52 Apr 30, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: averbação
Em um texto de divórcio : " ... consta a seguinte averbação de divórcio consensual ..."
Deoceli MENDES
French translation:mention
Explanation:
Mention ou registre
Selected response from:

JCG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mention
JCG
4émargement, enregistrement
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
averbação
mention


Explanation:
Mention ou registre

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
averbação
émargement, enregistrement


Explanation:
Je crois bien que c'est plus adéquat...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search